Previous slide
Next slide

Brazos Valley Fair & Rodeo

17octAll DayBrazos Valley Fair & Rodeo

Event Details

Brazos Valley Fair & Rodeo

Come enjoy the Fair and have loads of fun! Concerts, carnival, rodeo, attractions, shows, shopping and livestock shows. Something for everyone to enjoy! Catch a show on the Fairway and take a ride on the Ferris wheel! Bring the whole family for tons of fun!

October 16&17th and October 22, 23, & 24th

Important Links:

2021 BRAZOS VALLEY FAIR & RODEO SCHEDULE OF EVENTS
KICK-OFF WEEKEND OCTOBER 16-17

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 16, 2021
7:00 AM – 4:30 PM Weld-Off Competition with awards at 3:30 pm
8:00 AM – 4:00 PM Steak Cookoff Competition with awards at 4:00 pm (Open to anyone to enter)
8:30 AM – 1:30 PM Agrobotics Competition with awards at 1:30 pm

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 17, 2021 – TICKETS MUST BE PURCHASED ONLINE OR AT THE GATE12:00 PM Gates open for Tractor Pull12:00 PM – 1:30 PM Pit area open for Tractor Pull2:00 PM Tractor Pull begins
__________________________________________________________________________________
MAIN FAIR WEEKEND – ENJOY RODEOS, CONCERTS, CARNIVAL, ATTRACTIONS & MORE!

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 22, 2021 – TICKETS MUST BE PURCHASED IN-STORE, ONLINE, OR AT GATE
4:00 PM Grounds, Food Vendors, & Carnival Open to the Public
4:00 PM – 9:00 PM Free Kids Events – AgLand Kids Arena…..4:00 PM Check out Rorring Entertainment Racecars – Fairway
4:30 PM Dairy Classroom – AgLand Kids Zone
5:00 PM Extreme Dogs – Fairway
5:30 PM Swifty Swine Pig Races – Fairway
5:30 PM Mutton Bustin’- AgLand Kids Arena6:30 PM Extreme Dogs – Fairway
7:00 PM Swifty Swine Pig Races – Fairway
7:00 PM CPRA/UPRA Rodeo w/ Mutton Bustin’ & Boot Scramble – North Arenawith Coloring Contest Winner Presentation
7:30 PM Dairy Classroom – AgLand Kids Zone
8:00 PM Extreme Dogs – Fairway8:30 PM Swifty Swine Pig Races – Fairway
10:00 PM Headline entertainment with Mike Ryan – KORA Main Stage
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 23, 2021 – TICKETS MUST BE PURCHASED IN-STORE, ONLINE, OR AT GATE
10:00 AM Grounds, Food Vendors, & Carnival Open to the Public
10:00 AM Heifer Show Showmanship, Followed by Heifer Show Ring A & Ring B – SouthArena
10:00 AM Meat Goat Show ShowmanshipFollowed by Meat Goat Show Ring A & Ring B – East Pavilion Arena
10:00 AM – 9:00 PM Free Kids Events – AgLand Kids Arena……
10:00 AM Check out Rorring Entertainment Racecars – Fairway
10:30 AM Dairy Classroom – AgLand Kids Zone
11:00 AM Mutton Bustin’ – AgLand Kids Arena
11:30 AM Swifty Swine Pig Races – Fairway
12:00 PM Extreme Dogs – Fairway
12:30 PM Dairy Classroom – AgLand Kids Zone
1:00 PM Mutton Bustin’ – AgLand Kids Arena
1:30 PM Swifty Swine Pig Races – Fairway
2:00 AM Lamb Show – ShowmanshipFollowed by Lamb Show Ring A & Ring B – East Pavilion Arena
2:00 PM Dairy Classroom – AgLand Kids Zone
2:30 PM Extreme Dogs – Fairway
3:00 PM Mutton Bustin’ – AgLand Kids Arena
3:30 PM Swifty Swine Pig Races – Fairway
4:00 PM Dairy Classroom – AgLand Kids Zone
5:00 PM Extreme Dogs – Fairway
5:30 PM Swifty Swine Pig Races – Fairway
6:00 PM Dairy Classroom – AgLand Kids Zone
7:00 PM Swifty Swine Pig Races – Fairway
7:00 PM CPRA/UPRA Rodeo w/ Mutton Bustin’ & Boot Scramble – North Arena
with VIP Recognition & BVFR Scholarship Presentation
8:00 PM Extreme Dogs – Fairway
9:45 PM Headline entertainment with Shenandoah – KORA Main Stage

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 24, 2021 -TICKETS MUST BE PURCHASED IN-STORE, ONLINE, OR AT GATE
10:00 AM Swine Show ShowmanshipFollowed by Swine Show Ring A & Ring B – East Pavilion Arena
10:00 AM Steer Show Showmanship, Followed by Steer Show Ring A & Ring B – SouthArena
12:00 PM Grounds, Food Vendors, & Carnival Open to the Public
12:00 PM – 8:00 PM Free Kids Events – AgLand Kids Arena……
12:00 PM Check out Rorring Entertainment Racecars – Fairway
12:30 PM Mutton Bustin’ – AgLand Kids Arena
12:30 PM Dairy Classroom – AgLand Kids Zone
1:00 PM Extreme Dogs – Fairway
1:30 PM Swifty Swine Pig Races – Fairway
2:30 PM Dairy Classroom – AgLand Kids Zone
2:30 PM Mutton Bustin’ – AgLand Kids Arena
3:00 PM Swifty Swine Pig Races – Fairway
3:30 PM Extreme Dogs – Fairway
4:00 PM CPRA/UPRA Rodeo w/ Mutton Bustin’ & Boot Scramble – North Arena
4:00 PM Dairy Classroom – AgLand Kids Zone
4:30 PM Swifty Swine Pig Races – Fairway
5:30 PM Extreme Dogs – Fairway
6:00 PM Dairy Classroom – AgLand Kids Zone
6:30 PM Swifty Swine Pig Races – Fairway
7:00 PM Opening entertainment Los Tercos – Alegria Main Stage
8:45 PM Headline entertainment Los Tigrillos – Alegria Main Stage
*times subject to change

more

Time

October 17, 2021 All Day CST

Purchase Tickets

Purchase Tickets

Get Directions